Allied Telesis XFP 10GBASE-LR Wavelength 1310nm Reach 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (P/N AT-XPLR) Is Available Now

Santa Clara, California (PressExposure) October 06, 2009 -- Santa Clara, CA - 16th October 2009 - MemoryTen proudly announces the availability for its new product Allied Telesis XFP 10GBASE-LR Wavelength 1310nm Reach 10km SMF 3rd Party Transceiver Module (p/n AT-XPLR).

AT-XPLR-MT AT-XPLR : - Features and Specifications

The AT-XPLR offers a long-haul option to extend your network up to 10km. The AT-XPLR is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products, which have a XFP port. The AT-XP series offers the latest industry standard 10Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a flexible, small form-factor. These hot swappable optical interfaces simply plug into an XFP slot in any compatible Allied Telesis product for simple migration to 10Gbps data rates.

Form Factor: Plug-in module Device Type: 10GBASE-LR Transceiver module Interface (Bus) Type: XFP Connectivity Technology: Wired Wavelength: 1310-nm Max Distance: 10 KM Maximum Data Rate: 10.7 Gbps Mode: Single Mode (SM) Interfaces: 1 x network - 10GBASE-LR - Single-Mode (SM) LC Compatible Slots: 1 x XFP

The AT-XPLR-MT carries a MemoryTen 1 year exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.

For more information about the product you can visit

MemoryTen offers a selection of specific products like Computer Memory, flash memory and any other type of memory upgrade. It also provides an easy way to check your computer memory without any hassle.

About Memory Ten

MemoryTen Inc. is a private company incorporated in the state of California. The company was established in the year 1995. It has specialization in memory for Sun, Apple, and other proprietary machines. Our sales and manufacturing facility is located in Santa Clara, CA. We have enthusiastic staff to provide custom designs for any memory module requirement. We manufactured and supplied memory for Corporate, Government, Industrial, School and Individual computer needs. We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different PC computers, notebooks, laptops, servers, digital cameras and electronic devices. You can view the details about the products and services at
Contact: Kenneth Olsen, (866) 636 6799,

Press Release Source:

Press Release Submitted On: October 16, 2009 at 12:25 pm
This article has been viewed 12961 time(s).