Cisco 3rd Party Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Gigabit Transceiver (P/N CWDM-SFP-1470) Is Available Now

Santa Clara, CA (PressExposure) September 17, 2009 -- Memory Ten proudly announces the availability for its novel product Cisco 3rd Party Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Gigabit Transceiver (p/n CWDM-SFP-1470).

CWDM-SFP-1470-MT CWDM-SFP-1470: Features and Specifications

This module is in stock and can ship today. We guaranty this module will work in your system. Cisco CWDM is 1470-nm SFP. It consists of Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel. The Cisco 1000BASE-CWDM-SFP is 1470nm having Gray Cisco Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) laser optical transceiver module. The Cisco CWDM SFPs are supported across a variety of Cisco switches, routers, and optical transport devices.

The CWDM-SFP-1470-MT carries a MemoryTen 90 days exchange or repair warranty against manufacturing defects. It may also be returned in original condition within 14 days of delivery for full credit minus shipping. We also supply unlimited lifetime tech support for this item.

For more information about the product you can visit http://www.memoryx.net/cwdmsfp1470mt.html

About Memory Ten

MemoryTen Inc. is a private organization incorporated in the state of California. The company was set up in the year 1995. It is specialized having memory for Sun, Apple and other proprietary machines. Our sales and manufacturing facility is located in Santa Clara, CA. We have passionate staff to provide custom designs for any memory module requirement. We manufactured and supplied memory for Corporate, Government, Industrial, School and Individual computer needs. We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different PC computers, notebooks, laptops, servers, digital cameras and electronic devices. You can view the details about the products and services at http://www.memoryx.net/


Contact: Kenneth Olsen, (866) 636 6799, kolsen@memoryx.com


http://www.memoryx.net/

Press Release Source: http://PressExposure.com/PR/Memory_Ten.html

Press Release Submitted On: September 16, 2009 at 2:23 pm
This article has been viewed 10423 time(s).