Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Gigabit Transceiver (p/n CWDM-SFP-1490) is available now

Santa Clara, California (PressExposure) September 22, 2009 -- Santa Clara, CA—September 22nd, 2009—Memory Ten proudly announces the availability for its new product Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Gigabit Transceiver (p/n CWDM-SFP-1490).

CWDM-SFP-1490: Features and Specifications

This module is manufactured by Agilestar. This module is in stock and can ship today. We guaranty this module will work in your system.

Cisco CWDM 1490-nm SFP is Gigabit Ethernet with 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel. The Cisco 1000BASE-CWDM-SFP is 1490nm Violet Cisco Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) laser optical transceiver module. It comes with 90 days warranty. The Cisco CWDM SFPs are supported across a variety of Cisco switches, routers, and optical transport devices.

For more information about the product you can visit http://www.memoryx.net/cwdmsfp1470mt1.html

About Memory Ten

MemoryTen Inc. is a private company incorporated in the state of California. The company was established in the year 1995. It has specialization in memory for Sun, Apple, and other proprietary machines. Our sales and manufacturing facility is located in Santa Clara, CA. We have enthusiastic staff to provide custom designs for any memory module requirement. We manufactured and supplied memory for Corporate, Government, Industrial, School and Individual computer needs. We guarantee 100% compatible ram memory upgrades for more than 50,000 different PC computers, notebooks, laptops, servers, digital cameras and electronic devices. You can view the details about the products and services at http://www.memoryx.net/


Contact: Kenneth Olsen, (866) 636 6799, kolsen@memoryx.com


http://www.memoryx.net

Press Release Source: http://PressExposure.com/PR/Memory_Ten.html

Press Release Submitted On: September 22, 2009 at 11:49 am
This article has been viewed 8912 time(s).