Hot-Pluggable HP Compatible Transceivers Comes with Developed Features

Toronto, Canada (PressExposure) August 27, 2009 -- GAO Fiber Optics (www.GAOFiberOptics.com), a leading supplier of transceivers, recommends its innovative HP compatible transceivers [http://www.gaofiberoptics.com/hp_compatible_transceiver_j4858a-p-916.html?zenid=093d1a777aa8bbedf64c8b3a7e6e61fe], which are SFP modules that can be used in conjunction with HP devices. The high performance transceivers, model J4858A, are fully compatible with original HP transceivers yet at a much more affordable price.

The transceivers are 1000BASE-SX-SFP transceiver modules used for MMF at 850nm wavelength.They are widely used to meet challenges encountered in diverse network topologies.These hot-pluggable transceivers connect the electrical circuitry of a device with an optical or copper network.Each transceiver module has an internal serial EEPROM that is encoded with security information.

Visit http://www.GAOFiberOptics.com for more information or to purchase this product online.

For any sales inquires please contact: 1-877 585-9555 - Toll Free (USA & Canada) 1-416 292-0038 -All Other Areas sales@gaofiberoptics.com

About GAO Fiber Optics

GAO Fiber Optics,a member company of GAO Group, is a leading provider of fiber optic test and measurement instruments, transceivers and other fiber optical devices.

Press Release Source: http://PressExposure.com/PR/GAO_Fiber_Optics.html

Press Release Submitted On: August 26, 2009 at 9:02 pm
This article has been viewed 23136 time(s).